Search Questions
64 years
a year ago
Please check the report specifically ESR which has increased to 23 from 15 six months ago, B12 increased to 1027 from 611, HDL decrease to 58 from 88 , LDL increased to 75 from 61
please see the remarks as aforesaid ESR increased from 15 to 23 B12 increased from 611 LDL increased to 75 from 61 though normal and others
10 Views
1 Answer
Dr. Ila Jain Khandelwal
Pathologist
a year ago
Dear Sir Thank you for sharing your reports with me. Don't worry about the ESR since ESR is a non specific indicator of inflammation and does not have much significance. Your vitamin B12 level and phosphorus are high, pleas consult a MD Medicine doctor for this.
10 people found it useful
Was this answer helpful?
Related Questions