Search Questions
65 years
a year ago
I am a diabetic and hypertension patient from last three years. My current status and recommended medicines for me as per my report.
10 Views
1 Answer
Dr. Ila Jain Khandelwal
Pathologist
a year ago
Dear Mam Greetings from 1mg. Your reports suggest the following things: 1. Your blood glucose fasting and HbA1c levels are high, for this you should consult a Diabetologist for proper management. 2. Your blood triglyceride levels are high, for this you should make healthy diet and lifestyle related changes leike have a diet rich in more veggies, avoid fried fatty and processed foods, exercise for at least 30 minutes a day for at least 5 days in a week. 3. Your vitamin B12 levels are low, for this you should take tablet mecobal once a day for at least 2 months. 4. Your vitamin D 3 levels are low, for this you should take calcirol sachet in milk once a week for at least 6 weeks.
10 people found it useful
Was this answer helpful?
Related Tags
Related Questions